Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Steven - MS Art Ms. Susan Steven
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Webb - Music K/1 Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Simmons - K/1 PE Mrs. Julie Simmons
0
Marx-Swatfigure - History 2: The Middle Ages Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 2 1
Section Tues 2 1
Section Wed 2 1
Bishop - History 2: The Middle Ages Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri 2 0
Section Thur 2 0
Marx-Swatfigure - History 1: Ancient Times Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 5 1
Section Tues 5 1
Section Wed 5 1
Marx-Swatfigure - Passport to the World Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 7 0
Section Tues 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Bishop - History 1: Ancient Times Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Bishop - Passport to the World Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Bishop - History 3: Early Modern Times Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri 1 0
Section Thur 1 0
Marx-Swatfigure - Famous Americans Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 6 10
Section Tues 6 10
Section Wed 6 10
Marx-Swatfigure - Colorado History Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 3 10
Section Tues 3 10
Section Wed 3 10
Marx-Swatfigure - History 3: Early Modern Times Ms. Elizabeth Marx Swatfigure
Section Mon 1 1
Section Tues 1 1
Section Wed 1 1
Bishop - Colorado History Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri. 3 0
Section Th. 3 0
Foster - Kindergarten Mrs. Teri Foster
Section Fri 0
Section Thur 0
Section Wed 0
Bishop - Kindergarten Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Mon 0
Section Tues 0
Kofford - 2nd Grade Mrs. Denise Kofford
0
Buckner - 1st Grade Mrs. Karin Buckner
0
LeFevre - Interactive Math 1 Mrs. Sara LeFevre
Section Mon 2 0
Section Tues 2 0
LeFevre - Interactive Math 2 Mrs. Sara LeFevre
Section Mon 6 0
Section Mon 7 0
Section Tues 6 0
Boatman - Interactive Math 2 Mrs. Anna Boatman
Section Fri 6 0
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 6 0
Section Thur 7 0
Section Wed 6 0
Section Wed 7 0
Boatman - Interactive Math 1 Mrs. Anna Boatman
Section Fri 1 0
Section Fri 2 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Wed 1 0
Section Wed 2 0
Atkinson - Spanish 1 Ms. Sharon Atkinson
0
Atkinson - Spanish 2 Ms. Sharon Atkinson
0
Atkinson - French 1 Ms. Sharon Atkinson
0
Austin - String Orchestra Mrs. Diana Austin
0
Austin - High School Choir Mrs. Diana Austin
0
Austin - Strings 1/2 Mrs. Diana Austin
0
Austin - Choir Mrs. Diana Austin
0
Austin - Strings Ensemble Mrs. Diana Austin
0
Oberai -Physics 0
Carpenter - AP Computer Science Principles Anne Carpenter
0
Carpenter - Computer Skills 5-6 Anne Carpenter
Section Fri 1 0
Section Thur 1 0
Section Tues 1 0
Boatman - Computer Skills Mrs. Anna Boatman
Section Fri 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Wed 5 0
Carpenter - Computer Skills 7-8 Anne Carpenter
Section Fri 2 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Tues 2 0
Carpenter - Intro to Computer Science Anne Carpenter
Section Fri 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
LeFevre - Yearbook/Journalism Mrs. Sara LeFevre
Section Mon 3 2
Section Tues 3 2
Carpenter - Yearbook/Journalism Anne Carpenter
0
Boatman - Yearbook/Journalism Mrs. Anna Boatman
Section Fri 3 0
Section Thur 3 0
Section Wed 3 0
Campie - Exploring Spanish Mrs. Meredith Campie
Section Fri 5 0
Section Fri 6 0
Section Mon 5 0
Section Mon 6 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Thur 6 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 5 0
Section Wed 6 0
Campie - Introduction to Spanish Mrs. Meredith Campie
Section Fri 7 0
Section Mon 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Section Tues 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Carpenter - Graphic Design Anne Carpenter
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Section Tues 3 0
Chandler - Strings 1/2
Section Thur 7 10
Section Wed 7 10
Chandler - Piano 1
Section Thur 3 10
Section Wed 3 10
Chandler - Guitar 1
Section Thur 2 10
Section Wed 2 10
Chandler - World Percussion Ensemble
Section Thur 1 6
Section Wed 1 6
Chandler - Strings Ensemble
Section Thur 6 10
Section Wed 6 10
Christensen - World Mythology Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 3 0
Section Tues 3 0
Section Wed 3 0
Christensen - Lit/Comp 3 Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
0
Christensen - Lit/Comp 2 Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 1 0
Section Wed 2 0
Christensen - Creative Writing Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 6 0
Section Wed 6 0
Christensen - Lit/Comp 1 Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 7 0
Section Tue 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Christensen - Writer's Workshop Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 6 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 6 0
Christensen - Speech and Debate Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
0
Christensen - Fantasy Sci-Fi Mrs. Mysti Christensen-Gulsrud or Mrs. "G"
Section Mon 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Wed 5 0
Cox-Robie - Creative Dramatics Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox-Robie - Acting Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox-Robie - Musical Theater Mrs. Diana Austin
Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox- Robie - High School Musical Theater Ms. Jennifer Webb
Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox-Robie - Advanced Acting Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox-Robie - Technical Theatre Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Cox-Robie - Intro to Theater Ms. Shelly Cox-Robie
0
Criswell - Exploring Literature Mrs. Meridith Criswell
Section Fri 2 0
Section Mon 2 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Tues 2 0
Section Wed 2 0
Criswell - Literature Detectives Mrs. Meridith Criswell
Section Fri 3 0
Section Mon 3 0
Section Thur 3 0
Section Tues 3 0
Section Wed 3 0
Criswell - Puppets and Plays Mrs. Meridith Criswell
Section Fri 1 0
Section Fri 6 0
Section Mon 6 0
Section Thur 1 0
Section Thur 6 0
Section Tues 1 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 1 0
Section Wed 6 0
Criswell - Writer's Workshop Mrs. Meridith Criswell
Section Fri 5 0
Section Mon 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Wed 5 0
Criswell - Pathway to Lit Mrs. Meridith Criswell
Section Fri 7 0
Section Mon 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Section Tues 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Crosman - Art Mrs. Rhonda Crosman
Section Mon 2 0
Section Mon 3 0
Section Mon 5 0
Section Mon 6 0
Crosman - MS Art Mrs. Rhonda Crosman
0
Crosman - Photography Mrs. Rhonda Crosman
0
Crosman - Advanced Fiber Arts Mrs. Rhonda Crosman
0
Fritsche - Guitar 1 Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 2 0
Section Tues 2 0
Fritsche - Guitar 2 Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 3 0
Section Tues 3 0
Fritsche - Strings 1/2 Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 7 0
Section Tues 7 0
Fritsche - String Ensemble Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 6 0
Section Tues 6 0
Fritsche - World Percussion Ensemble Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 1 0
Section Tues 1 0
Fritsche - Music K/1 Mrs. Carrianna Fritsche
Section Mon 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
Hook - Science 2 Mrs. Beth Hook
Section Fri 5 0
Section Fri 6 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Thur 6 0
Hook - Robotics Mrs. Beth Hook
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Hook - Science 1 Mrs. Beth Hook
Section Fri 2 0
Section Fri 3 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Thur 3 0
Hook - Intro to Robotics Mrs. Beth Hook
Section Fri 1 0
Section Thur 1 0
LeFevre - Computer Skills Mrs. Sara LeFevre
Section Mon 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
Leggett - MS Art Mrs. Jacqui Leggett
Section Tues 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Leggett - Elementary Art Mrs. Jacqui Leggett
Section Tues 2 0
Section Tues 3 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 2 0
Section Wed 3 0
Section Wed 5 0
Section Wed 6 0
Leggett - 2D Art Mrs. Jacqui Leggett
4
Leggett - 3D Art Mrs. Jacqui Leggett
2
McCotter - All About Cooking Mrs. Blair McCotter
0
McCotter - Cultural Cooking Mrs. Blair McCotter
0
McCotter - All About Cooking - MS Mrs. Blair McCotter
0
Mitchell - AP English Language & Composition Ms. Carrie Mitchell
10
Mitchell -World Mythology Ms. Carrie Mitchell
Section Fri 3 10
Section Thur 3 10
Mitchell - Foundations of English Ms. Carrie Mitchell
10
Mitchell - Literature & Composition 3 Ms. Carrie Mitchell
10
Mitchell - AP Literature & Composition Ms. Carrie Mitchell
10
Mitchell - Fantasy Sci-Fi Ms. Carrie Mitchell
Section Fri 5 10
Section Thur 5 10
Morrison - Intro. to Social Sciences Ms. Shawneen Morrison
10
Morrison - Current Events HS Ms. Shawneen Morrison
10
Morrison - Current Events MS Ms. Shawneen Morrison
Section Tues 3 10
Section Wed 3 10
Morrison - US Government/Civics Ms. Shawneen Morrison
10
Morrison - AP Human Geography Ms. Shawneen Morrison
10
Morrison - International Towne Ms. Shawneen Morrison
Section Mon 5 10
Section Tues 5 10
Section Wed 5 10
Morrison - Colorado History Ms. Shawneen Morrison
Section Mon 1 10
Section Tues 1 10
Section Wed 1 10
Narayanswamy - Trig/Pre-Calc Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
0
Narayanswamy - Geometry Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
0
Narayanswamy - Algebra 1 Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
0
Narayanswamy - Pre-Algebra Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
Section Fri 5 0
Section Mon 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Wed 5 0
Narayanswamy - Consumer Math Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
Section Fri 6 0
Section Mon 6 0
Section Thur 6 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 6 0
Oien - Science 2 Mrs. Amy Oien
Section Mon 5 0
Section Mon 6 0
Section Tues 5 0
Section Tues 6 0
Section Wed 5 0
Section Wed 6 0
Oien - Intro to Robotics Mrs. Amy Oien
Section Mon 1 0
Section Tues 1 0
Section Wed 1 0
Oien - Science 1 Mrs. Amy Oien
Section Mon 2 0
Section Mon 3 0
Section Tues 2 0
Section Weds 2 0
Oien - Robotics Mrs. Amy Oien
Section Mon 7 0
Section Tues 7 0
Section Wed 7 0
Oien - All About Cooking Mrs. Amy Oien
0
Oien - Cultural Cooking Mrs. Amy Oien
2
Oien - All About Cooking MS Mrs. Amy Oien
0
Simmons - Elementary PE Mrs. Julie Simmons
0
Simmons - MS PE Mrs. Julie Simmons
0
Simmons - HS PE Mrs. Julie Simmons
0
Steven - Elementary Art Ms. Susan Steven
Section Fri 2 0
Section Fri 3 0
Section Fri 5 0
Section Fri 6 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Thur 3 0
Section Thur 5 0
Section Thur 6 0
Steven - Photography Ms. Susan Steven
0
Steven - Advanced Drawing & Painting Ms. Susan Steven
0
Udovich - K/1 and 2nd grade P.E. Mrs. Chris Udovich
0
Udovich - Elementary PE Mrs. Chris Udovich
0
Udovich - HS PE Mrs. Chris Udovich
0
Udovich - MS PE Mrs. Chris Udovich
0
Webb - Piano 1 Ms. Jennifer Webb
Section Fri 3 0
Section Mon 3 0
Section Tues 3 0
Webb - Choir Ms. Jennifer Webb
Section Mon 1 0
Section Thur 1 0
Section Tues 1 0
Section Wed 1 0
Webb - Music Explorers Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Webb - HS World Percussion Ensemble Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Webb - Guitar 1 Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Webb - MS World Percussion Ensemble Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Bishop - Famous Americans Mrs. Kelly Bishop
Section Fri 6 0
Section Thur 6 0
Chandler - K/1 Music 1
Narayanswamy - Algebra 2 Mrs. Usha Narayanswamy
0
Gazlay - International Towne Mrs. Emily Gazlay
Section Fri 5 0
Section Thur 5 0
Gazlay - Colorado History Mrs. Emily Gazlay
Section Fri 1 0
Section Thur 1 0
Gazlay - US History Mrs. Emily Gazlay
0
Gazlay - World History: Early Mrs. Emily Gazlay
0
Google Classroom Skalecki - Computer Skills Ms. Jaimie Skalecki
Section Mon 1 0
Section Wed 1 0
Google Classroom Skalecki - MS Computer Skills Ms. Jaimie Skalecki
Section Mon 2 0
Section Wed 2 0
Google Classroom Skalecki - Graphic Design Ms. Jaimie Skalecki
Section Mon 3 0
Section Wed 7 0
Google Classroom Skalecki - Intro to Computer Science Ms. Jaimie Skalecki
Section Mon 5 0
Section Wed 5 0
Google Classroom Skalecki - Programming 1 Ms. Jaimie Skalecki
Section Mon 6 0
Section Wed 6 0
Weber - Science 1 Ms. Rebecca Weber
Section Tues 3 0
Section Wed 3 0
Gazlay - Intro. to Social Science Mrs. Emily Gazlay
Section Fri 6 0
Section Thur 6 0
Gazlay - Current Events HS Mrs. Emily Gazlay
Section Fri 7 0
Section Thur 7 0
Simmons - 2nd Grade PE Mrs. Julie Simmons
0
Google Classroom HS Biology-7 Thursday and Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom HS Chemistry-6 Thursday & Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom HS Intro to Engineering-5 Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci- Biology-7 Thursday and Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci - Chemistry-6 Thursday & Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci- Intro to Engineering-5 Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci _ Inventions and Engineers-3 Thursday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci - Inventions and engineers-3 Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci - MS science- Thursday-1&2 Thursday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Jacobucci- MS Science - Friday-1&2 Friday Mrs. Carrie Jacobucci
0
Google Classroom Franke_MS Science -Periods 1 &2 -Monday Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Google Classroom Franke_Inventions and Engineering Middle School -Monday-period 3 Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Google Classroom Franke_MS Science Tuesday Periods 1&2 Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Google Classroom Franke_MS Inventions and Engineering Tuesday-Period 3 Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Google Classroom Franke_MS Science Wednesday Period 1&2 Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Google Classroom Franke_Inventions and Engineering -Wednesday-Period 3 Mrs. Ann Franke
0
Webb - Music - 2nd Grade Ms. Jennifer Webb
0
Google Classroom oberai_Physics 0
Webb - Musical Theatre Ms. Jennifer Webb
Section Mon 2 0
Section Thur 2 0
Section Tues 2 0
Section Wed 2 0